Visit Sunbury All Breeds Dog Show every November
    Home    
    Judges    
  Schedule    
  Results    
  W/E Shows  
    Sponsors  
    Contacts    
Sunbury Canine Club - City Showing Country Style
"Melbourne Cup Weekend Canine Carnival"

Our judges for 2016
Our International Panel of Judges in 2017
From the left bottom row : Mrs J L Huntly (Canada),
From the left middle row : Mrs F Browning-Cristina (South Africa), Mr P Berchtold (Austria), Mrs B Burns (USA), Ms P Keenan (USA),
From the left top row : Mr J Karlsson (Sweden), Mrs K Meredith-Cavanna (USA), Mr J Miranda Saucedo (Mexico), Mrs C Miller (USA), Ms J Buehler (USA), Mr H Almgren (Sweden) and Mrs E Liljeckvist-Borg (Sweden).




THE JUDGES FOR 2018 ARE:-

Mr E Dzuik (USA) Group 1A Miniature Pinscher
Mr H Soeborg (Denmark) Group 1B Italian Greyhound, Pomeranian
Mrs A Lundava (Estonia) Group 1C Havanese, Japanese Chin, Pug
Mrs I Siil (Estonia) Group 1D Balance of Breeds & Group 1 Specials
Mr R Reynolds (USA) Group 2A Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Fox Terrier (Smooth), Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier
Mrs A Lundava (Estonia) Group 2B Balance of Breeds & Group 2 Specials
Mr G Schogol (Georgia) Group 3A Cocker Spaniel (American), German Shorthaired Pointer, Hungarian Vizsla, Weimaraner, Weimaraner (Long Coat)
Mr F Amorim (Brazil) Group 3B Balance of Breeds & Group 3 Specials
Mrs D Stewart- Ritchie (Ireland) Group 4A Beagle, Whippet
Mr E Dzuik (USA) Group 4B Balance of Breeds & Group 4 Specials
Mrs K Hateley (UK) Group 5A Shetland Sheepdog
Mrs D Stewart-Ritchie (Ireland) Group 5B Australian Shepherd, All Belgian Shepherds, German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Coat), Old English Sheepdog
Ms V Jordan (USA) Group 5C Balance of Breeds & Group 5 Special
Mrs C Dunne (Ireland) Group 6A Akita, Alaskan Malamute, Samoyed, Shiba, Siberian Husky
Mrs S Redmer (USA) Group 6B Bullmastiff, Doberman, Newfoundland, Rottweiler, St Bernard
Mr G Schogol (Georgia) Group 6C Balance of Breeds & Group 6 Specials
Mr H Soeborg (Denmark) Group 7A Chow Chow, German Spitz (Klein) German Spitz (Mittel), Japanese Spitz, Xoloitzcuintle (Standard, Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Mrs S Newcomb (USA) Group 7B Balance of Breeds & Group 7 Specials


Mr F Amorim (Brazil) GENERAL SPECIALS
Mrs D Duffin Veterans (7 & under 10 years)
Mrs B Doyle Veterans (10 years & over)
Mrs S Newcomb (USA) Amish Challenge Groups 1 & 5
Mr G Schogol (Georgia) Amish Challenge Groups 2, 4, 6
Mrs A Lundava (Estonia) Amish Challenge - Groups 3, 7 & Final




For results in 2017 go to Results Page > > >





| Home | Judges | Schedule | Results | W/End Program | Sponsors | Contacts |



Copyright Sunbury Canine Club All rights Reserved.

Another design by Webpage World